?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 June 2011 @ 11:30 am
*_* Congrats and League of Legends fanart sketchdump  
 Congratulations to Fuu, Bunnie and Linh for surviving UCI and graduating. Hehe. Not much I have to say except I hope you guys move on to the next step soon!

 
 
 
I haven't updated drawings for awhile so here it is! :D These are fanarts of a game called League of Legends that I have been playing. Some of the images are of my own versions of them in different outfits, etc., and some are what they actually look like in game. Enjoy the black and white!




Shaco. He's a Joker. Really annoying but also funny.

 
Soraka. A human-unicorn. XD

 

Nidalee! One of my favorite Champions to play! :D She turns into a Cougar and does some cool stuff! Yeah! Stuff!
 
 
Malzahar. Dude who summons Voidlings (that thing on his shoulder).
 
 
Annie, a somewhat evil, twisted, sarcastic fire mage. In game, she's a girl that's around 10 years old. Many people wanted to see teenage Annie so I drew her as such. (They have twisted fantasies.)


I fail at drawing muscular men. OTL
(Anyway, there's an ongoing joke in the LoL forum that the guy in this picture, Taric, is gay, so I made him somewhat manly but still gay. xD)


Playing this game will make you rage. The guy in this picture is called a Summoner, he's suppose to represent the players.
 
 
My friend wanted me to draw Singed [the Champion's name] with a symbol of him on it... Soooo.. I drew a crab on the guy's back. Lol. Singed is burnt from head to toe. In this pic, he's getting ready to go to the beach by putting some Taric's tan lotion on and wearing a fake wig. :D
 
 
Hey, monsters can be gentlemen, too. This picture was difficult since I'm not use to drawing creatures with this type of anatomy. OTL He's suppose to be sitting on his tail but I forgot to add in some extra details. I refuse to go back and fix it! D8<
 
 
Janna. She doesn't look like herself.... but I didn't feel like fixing that. Also, in game, she wears even less clothing so I gave her a whole new outfit instead. OTL
 
 
This is Tryndamere (left) and Ashe (right). I drew them as the opposite sex. In game, Tryndamere is a male with a HUGE chest, I did my best to bring that over to the female side but... This is the biggest I can do. LOL.

 
 
Soraka (left) and Sona (right). This is the same Soraka from before except with this skin, she doesn't have a horn. This was her form before the transformation in the lore. As for Sona, she's a mute musician. I think I made her look too manly in here. Noooooooo.
 
 
 
 
kari_fuu: haruhi ourankari_fuu on June 13th, 2011 07:11 am (UTC)
Yay you finally posted these!
Pencil skill keeps getting better ; ) (though some girls in here do look like dudes...just like how my dudes look like gals)~
kari_fuu: Kari-Tamaki~kari_fuu on June 13th, 2011 07:24 am (UTC)
'Cause I try not to draw my character with big eyes while you do. o_o That's one reason. The other is their facial feature which I've yet to fix. I don't know... Need to figure that out. Too bad it takes awhile, though. =(
Bunniedumbimps on June 13th, 2011 05:56 pm (UTC)
Damn, Kari, this is a huge ass dump. I APPROVE *____*

I can't possibly choose a favorite, there are so many that are amazing ♥ Your shading and gentle lines are beautiful. I love love love Singed going to the beach, and genderbent Tryndamere and Ashe are so sexy, what what.

Taric needs to be moar gay ;D

Your grasp of the monster anatomy is something to behold. *A* And the last one is so gorgeous -- their lush hair and the musical instrument are particularly amazing.

Thank you so much for sharing, Kari ♥
kari_fuukari_fuu on June 14th, 2011 02:41 am (UTC)
XD Thanks! Though I wish I did better with the touch ups after the scanning... :( Some images looks terrible since I didn't spend enough time with the contrast option.